2019/2020 Schedule

Monday

 

Studio A


3:00PM  TO  4:00PM

Advanced 2 Ballet Yr. 1 – Mrs. Mackey

4:00PM TO 4:45PM

Gr. 1 Ballet – Mrs. Mackey

4:45PM  TO  5:45PM

Grade 4 Ballet Yr. 1 & 2 – Mrs. Mackey

5:45PM  TO  7:00PM

Gr. 8 Ballet  – Mrs. Mackey

 

Studio B


4:00PM  TO  5:30PM

Senior Jazz – Malin

 

 

 

 

Studio C


 

 

 

Tuesday

 

Studio A


3:00PM  TO  4:00PM

Advanced 2 Modern – Miss Alana

4:00PM  TO  5:00PM

Grade 2 Modern – Miss Alana

5:00PM  TO  5:30PM

Mini National – Miss Alana

5:30PM  TO  6:15PM

Jr. Hip Hop – Miss Alana

_

6:15PM- 7:15PM 

Inter Foundation Modern - Miss Alana

_

7:15PM-8:45PM

Open Modern - Miss Alana


 

Studio B


5:00PM  TO  5:30PM

First Steps Highland – Cayley

5:30PM  TO  6:15PM

Mini Jazz – Cayley

6:15PM  TO  7:00PM

Junior Jazz – Cayley

_

7:00PM to 7:45PM

Novice Highland- Cayley

_

7:45PM- 8:30PM

Foundation Jazz- Cayley

Studio C


4:00PM- 5:30PM

Intermediate Jazz- Miss Heidi

_

4:30-5:30

Intermediate PBT- Miss Heidi

 

Wednesday

 

Studio A


3:00PM  TO  4:00PM

Advanced 1 Ballet – Mrs. Mackey

4:00PM  TO  4:30PM

Pre-Dance Ballet – Mrs. Mackey

4:30PM  TO  5:00PM

Pre Primary Ballet – Mrs. Mackey

5:00PM  TO  5:45PM

Primary Ballet – Mrs. Mackey

5:45PM  TO  6:45PM

Inter. Foundation Ballet – Mrs. Mackey

_

6:45PM TO 7:30PM

Gr. 6 Ballet Year 2 - Mrs Mackey

 

Studio B


4:15PM  TO  4:45PM

Mini Musical Theatre – Kaylan

4:45PM  TO  5:30PM

Inter. Musical Theatre – Kaylan

5:30PM  TO  6:15PM

Sr. Musical Theatre – Kaylan

6:15PM  TO  7:00PM

Jr. Musical Theatre – Kaylan

Studio C


3:00PM  TO  4:30PM

Advanced 2 Ballet Yr. 1 & 2 – Miss Heidi

4:30PM  TO  5:30PM

Gr. 4 Ballet Yr. 1 – Miss Heidi

5:30PM  TO  6:30PM

Gr. 3 Ballet – Miss Heidi

6:45PM  TO  7:45PM

Gr. 6 Ballet Yr. 1 – Miss Heidi

4:30PM  TO  5:30PM

Sr. Flexibility – Malin

 

Thursday

 

Studio A


3:00PM  TO  3:45PM

Sr. National – Miss Alana

3:45PM  TO  4:30PM

Sr. Hip Hop – Miss Alana

4:30PM  TO 5:15PM

Jr. National – Miss Alana

5:15PM  TO  6:00PM

Mini Hip Hop – Miss Alana

_

6:00PM to 7:00pm

Gr. 3 Modern- Miss Alana

_

7:00PM-8:00PM

Advanced 1 Modern- Miss Alana

_

8:00Pm to 8:45PM

Intermediate Hip Hop- Miss Alana

 

Studio B


5:00PM  TO 5:30PM

Primary Highland – Miss Cayley

5:30PM  TO  6:15PM

Beginner Highland– Miss Cayley

6:15PM  TO  7:00PM

Improvisation – Miss Cayley

7:00PM  TO  8:00PM

Intermediate Highland – Miss Cayley

_

8:00Pm to 9:00PM

Premier Highland- Miss Cayley

 

 

Studio C


4:00-5:30

Inter Foundation Jazz- Malin

 

Friday

 

Studio A


3:00PM  TO  4:00PM

Gr.7 Ballet – Mrs. Mackey

4:00PM  TO  5:00PM

Gr. 3 Ballet– Mrs. Mackey

5:00PM  TO  6:00PM

Advanced 2 Ballet – Mrs. Mackey

_

6:00pm to 7:00pm

Gr. 6 Ballet Yr. 1- Mrs. Mackey

Studio B


3:00PM  TO  4:00PM

Repertoire – Miss Heidi

4:00PM  TO  5:00PM

Sr. PBT – Miss Heidi

_

5:00pm- 6:00pm

Inter Foundation Ballet- Miss Heidi

_

6:00pm to 6:45pm

Gr. 6 Ballet Yr. 2- Miss Heidi

Studio C


 

Saturday

 

Studio A


9:00AM  TO  9:30AM

Kinder Dance – Mrs. Mackey

9:30AM  TO  10:15AM

Gr. 1 Ballet  – Mrs. Mackey

10:15AM  TO  10:45AM

Pre-Dance – Mrs. Mackey

10:45AM  TO  11:15AM

Pre-Primary Ballet– Mrs. Mackey

11:15AM  TO  12:00PM

Primary Ballet – Mrs. Mackey

12:00PM  TO  1:00PM

Gr. 2 Ballet – Mrs. Mackey

 

Studio B


9:00AM  TO  10:00AM

Gr. 4 Modern – Miss Alana

10:00PM  TO  10:30PM

Primary Modern – Miss Alana

10:30AM  TO  11:15PM

Gr. 1 Modern – Miss Alana

11:15PM  TO  12:15PM

Gr. 6 Modern Yr. 2  – Miss Alana

_

12:15Pm to 1:00Pm

Intermediate National- Miss Alana

_

1:00Pm to 2:15pm

Gr. 6 Modern Yr. 1- Miss Alana

Studio C


9:15AM  TO  10:00AM

Gr. 4 Ballet Yr. 2 – Miss Heidi

10:00AM  TO  11:00AM

Gr. 3 Ballet – Miss Heidi

11:00AM  TO  12:00PM

Gr. 7 Ballet – Miss Heidi

12:00PM  TO  1:00PM

Advanced 1 Ballet – Miss Heidi